To the heads of commercial banks and leasing companies!
In accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan # PP-1438 dated November 26, 2010 “On priority areas for further reforming, increasing sustainability of financial-banking system of the Republic in 2011-2015, and achieving high international rating indicators” and the paragraphs 40, 41, 43 of the Plan for monitoring the progress of activities to further develop the scope of micro-finance and non-bank financial sector of the country for 2011-2015 (Annex 2 to the above Resolution), the Uzbekistan Lessors’ Association has collected and analyzed information regarding the leasing services sector as of the end of 2016. This analysis includes a review of the leasing market for the reporting period and its trends in the Republic..
Taking into account the above, you are kindly requested to send an officer to participate in the meeting and to discuss the report on the state of the Uzbekistan’s leasing market in 2016..
The meeting will be held on January 27, 2017, at 11:00 am in the building of the Banking and Finance Academy of the Republic of Uzbekistan at: Tashkent, Mavorounnaxr Str., 16.