In UzExpoCenter on 1-3 February will be held the exhibition: «Construction — UzBuild 2017», «MebelExpo Uzbekistan 2017», «Aqua-Therm Tashkent 2017» and «BuildTech 2017»
In the opinion of industry professionals, UzBuild is an important link between the spheres of investment, design, trade and construction. For many companies, the exhibition has become a place for holding meetings, concluding contracts and showcasing their achievements.
14th Uzbekistan International Exhibition «Furniture and Production Technologies» –«MebelExpo Uzbekistan 2017» will be held from 1 to 3 March 2017 in Uzexpocentre.
«MebelExpo Uzbekistan 2017» is the unique specialised international trade exhibition in Uzbekistan, which annually gathers manufacturers and sellers of the furniture and interior/design industry from all over the world and Central Asian specialists to exchange experiences in the field of production technologies, latest achievements, ‘know-how’ and professional business organisation, establish new business contacts and conclude foreign trade contracts, analyze market conditions and production competitiveness, set-up of joint business in the Central Asian market.
MebelExpo Uzbekistan International exhibition is a part of a series of specialised furniture and interior exhibitions held by I.T.E. Exhibitions & Conferences Ltd. and its partners in Europe and the CIS countries.
Following overall domestic economy growth, the continuous and steady reforms are taking place in the furniture manufacturing industry. Being the country with its own substantial natural resources, Uzbekistan, following constantly growing consumer demands, launches dozens of joint projects in furniture manufacturing annually. Only in Tashkent there are over 500 enterprises engaged in the production of components and ready products of furniture industry. Out of them around 200 enterprises were established within recent years.
MebelExpo Uzbekistan provides with opportunity to meet the key players of the furniture manufacturing and trading sectors, assists local producers to familiarize themselves with the latest developments and technologies of furniture manufacturing and purchase them without leaving the country. Foreign participants of the exhibition due to the effective visitor attraction campaign and uniqueness of the event may both find the local distributors and conclude the export contracts during the exhibition.
1-3 March 2017 the «Uzexpocentre» will hold the 6th Tashkent International exhibition ‘Heating, Ventilation, Air-conditioning, Water supply, Sanitary, Environmental Technology, Swimming pool, and Renewable Energies’.
The exhibition Aqua Therm Tashkent has become the first industrial event of heating, ventilation, air-conditioning, water supply, sanitary, environmental technology, swimming pool and renewable energies on the territory of Uzbekistan.
Every time ITE exhibitions is the presentation of the latest industrial achievements. Next year is not exclusion; it will be remembered as a debut of the exhibition Aqua Therm Tashkent. The first exhibition Aqua Therm Tashkent will be held in the framework of a leading construction exhibition of Uzbekistan – UzBuild.
The sphere of production and sale of heating equipment, water supply, ventilation is developing fast. Competition and dynamic changes sometimes bring to revolutionary technologies. Exhibition organizers have worked out a complex program on attracting professional target audience that will make the communication between market participants – producers, suppliers, retail, and final consumers – to a maximum effective.
Today Aqua Therm Tashkent Day is the only international exhibition of Uzbekistan annually presenting the best from producers and suppliers of climatic equipment, pipes, sanitary, swimming pool, water cleaning systems and many others from the whole world. In 2014 Aqua Therm Tashkent offered around 80 large companies from Austria, Germany, Denmark, Italy, Russia, Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Switzerland and South Korea.
Practical value of the exhibition is raised with its parallel organization with a leading construction exhibition of Uzbekistan – UzBuild 2017.
BuildTech 2017 — specialized exposition of construction machinery and equipment within the frameworks of the 18th Uzbekistan International Exhibition UzBuild 2017.
BuildTech Exposition offers a unique opportunity to the participants to network with professionals from all over the world and better familiarize with business development opportunities in Uzbekistan. Additional advantage of BuildTech is that it is conducted in parallel with the major construction exhibition in Uzbekistan – Uzbuild.
Dates: 1 — 3 March, 2017.
The exhibition is annually visited by managers of the industry’s leading companies, importers and distributors. They have an opportunity to become acquainted with a wide range of building products and to find their partners
In UzComak/BuildTech was visited by 5,800 professionals: top management of companies, entrepreneurs, procurement specialists, process engineers, builders, representatives of ministries and departments and many others interested in products and services demonstrated on the stands of the exhibition.
BuildTech develops continuously, opening new opportunities for all the construction market participants. A separate exhibition — Construction Equipment and Technology BuildTech 2017 will present a wide range of heavy construction machinery and equipment .