The project of the Central Bohemian University «Leasing as a financial instrument of lending and a stimulator of economic growth»
The Uzbekistan Lessors Association hereby informs about the project “Research and Professional Exchange”, developed on the basis of the Central Bohemian University in Prague in conjunction with the Czech-Uzbek Friendship Society. Within the framework of the project, one more 10-day training seminar will be held in Prague, the Czech Republic, in the period from April 17 to 27, 2017. The theme of the seminar: “Leasing as an instrument of financial lending and stimulatory factor for economic growth.”
The seminar-training is designed for the heads of companies and banks, top and middle-level managers, as well as for economists, financial specialists, lawyers and employees of the bank’s branches.
• Improve knowledge and skills of specialists in the field of leasing, make them aware of the best international practices;
• Provide the leasing specialists with an opportunity to confirm their qualifications by showing themselves as well-informed and experienced experts;
• Training of a large number of specialists with certified knowledgefor the leasing business.
In addition, the seminar participants will have an opportunity to visit the leading Czech leasing companies and get acquainted with theiractivities.
If you are interested in participating in this event, please send your confirmation beforeMarch 10, 2017 to our, dmukhrimov@mail.ruor fax: (+998 71)140-37-74.