JV «Uzbek Leasing International JSC» informs about organizing a joint workshop with the «Shenzhen Anke High-Tech Co., Ltd»
International Leasing Company “Uzbek Leasing International JSC” informs of a joint workshop with the “Shenzhen Anke High-Tech Co., Ltd” to be held to make the professionals and experts of medical industry of Uzbekistan aware of modern medical equipment for the noninvasive diagnosis produced by ANKE US-Chinese Corporation. The event will be held on June 22, 2015, 11:00 a.m. at the International Banking and Financial Center at Tashkent, Beshyog’och Str., 1 (in the office of JV “Uzbek Leasing International JSC”)
ANKE Corporation was established in 1986 with the participation of Chinese Academy of Sciences (50%) and American Analogic Corporation (50%), which for 40 years has been a world leader in the manufacture of high-performance medical and imaging systems and the world’s largest supplier of magnetic resonance hardware subsystems, magnetic field gradient amplifiers, radio frequency amplifiers and spectrometers for such well-known manufacturers of medical equipment, as GE, Philips, Siemens, Hitachi, Toshiba and many others.
ANKE has already more than 25 years of experience in manufacturing, sales and maintenance of high-quality medical equipment such as magnetic resonance and computed tomography scanners, radiography systems and mammography scanners. ANKECompany launched serial production of magnetic resonance imaging scanners of open type based on permanent magnet in 1998. More than 1500 ANALOGIC SCIENTIFIC scanners, complying with the high international standards, which is confirmed by certificates of ISO 9000, TUV, EC and GB are installed and successfully operate throughout the world.
In Uzbekistan Shenzhen Anke High-Tech Co., Ltd. represents the ANKE products. This Company provides supply, adjustment and turnkey launch of medical equipment, furthermore, it provides maintenance of equipment and training of personnel.
The workshop is free of charge.
If you are interested in participating in this event, please send us your confirmation before June 18, 2015, at the e-mail: dilshod@uzbek-leasing.com,saidmurod@uzbek-leasing.comb_zilola@uzbek-leasing.com or                       fax: (+998 71)140-37-74.